Broncbusters succeeding in the classroom

Broncbusters succeeding in the classroom

Garden City, KS-On Wednesday night, the Garden City Community College athletic department honored more than 200 student athletes that had a 3.0 grade point average or above.

Men's Basketball

Schneider

Casseus

 

Men's Basketball

Octavius

Meadows

 

Men's Basketball

Deshawn

Kelly

 

Men's Basketball

Pierre

Johnson

 

Men's Basketball

Russhard

Cruickshank

 

Men's Basketball

Elijah

Kelly

 

Men's Basketball

Tanner

Smith

 

Men's Basketball

Erwin

Leal

 

Men's Basketball

Jeff

Otchere

 

Men's Basketball

Tyree

Johnson

 

Men's Basketball

Logan

Miller

 

 

   

 

Football

David

Nuriyeu

 

Football

Nigel

Kilby

 

Football

Terry

Wilson

 

Football

Remi

Simmons

 

Football

Tony

Brown

 

Football

Mieko

Dotson

 

Football

Trey

Richards

 

Football

Matt

Terrell

 

Football

Thomas

Odukoya

 

Football

Tyron

Verde

 

Football

James

Jacobs

 

Football

Markail

Williams

 

Football

Gavin

Polson

 

Football

Charles

West

 

Football

Jake

Ricardson

 

Football

Johnny

Jean

 

Football

Rayvon

Bartlett Jr

 

Football

Peyton

Calhoun

 

Football

Lotupo

Lameta

 

Football

De'Onta

Nelson

 

Football

Christopher

Shaw

 

Football

KeAndre

Bledsoe

 

Football

Joseph

Smith Jr

 

Football

Tyrese

Davis

 

Football

Tyberias

Windam

 

Football

Donte

Morris

 

Football

Imoni

Donadelle

 

Football

Tyler

Evans

 

Football

Mytrevious

Link

 

Football

Labrentae

Davis

 

Football

Andreus

Price

 

Football

Tanner

Galliart

 

Football

Adrian

Hopper

 

Football

Ellis

Merriweather

 

Football

Brandon

Mincey

 

Football

Ryan

Blash

 

Football

Jabbar

Price

 

Football

Mason

Koechner

 

Football

Dillon

Williams

 

Football

Garett

Stephens

 

       

Athletic Trainers

Kacie

Moree

 

Athletic Trainers

Jared

Hendrix

 

Athletic Trainers

Maria

Ramos Hernandez

 

Athletic Trainers

Domineck

Journaigan

 

Athletic Trainers

Kalie

Brownlee

 

Athletic Trainers

Kesha

Garcia

 

Athletic Trainers

Cynthia

Montoya

 

Athletic Trainers

Quinnton

Gonzales Rubio

 

Athletic Trainers

Brianna

Mead

 

Athletic Trainers

Damon

Carr

 

Athletic Trainers

Evelyn

Arredondo

 

Women's Soccer

Priscila

Anchondo

 

Women's Soccer

Sayra

Rivas Ochoa

 

Women's Soccer

Isabel

Medina

 

Women's Soccer

Jessica

Adame

 

Women's Soccer

Goretti

Mendez-Vallejo

 

Men's Soccer

Marcos

Contreras

 

Men's Soccer

Jose

Depaz

 

Men's Soccer

Miguel

Hernandez

 

Men's Soccer

Sam

Nwaboku

 

Men's Soccer

James

Gonzalez

 

Men's Soccer

Lyle

Lakey

 

Men's Soccer

Petar

Ivusic

 

Men's Soccer

Toan

Pham

 

Men's Soccer

Sebastian

Arriagada Balbontin

 

Men's Soccer

Antonio

Ferreira

 

Men's Soccer

Remi

Emeriau

 

Women's Cross Country

Zoe

Engler

 

Women's Cross Country

Jaqueline

Chavez Varela

 

Women's Cross Country

Shiseido

Robinson

 

Women's Cross Country

Hannah

Roemer

 

Men's Cross Country

Alejandro

Aguilar

 

Men's Cross Country

Jesse

Bebb

 

Men's Cross Country

Alejandro

Navarrete

 

Men's Cross Country

Jorge

Macias

 

Men's Cross Country

Miguel

Martinez

 

Cheer

Ashleigh

Kreutzer

 

Cheer

Karina

Camacho-Dominguez

 

Dance

Andrea

Ruiz

 

Dance

Paige

Eggleston

 

Dance

Cody

Holmes

 

Dance

TyLynn

Peterson

 

Dance

Haley

Walck

 

GOLF

Grant

Burr

 

Women's Basketball

Amaya

Martin

 

Women's Basketball

Jessica

Carrillo

 

Women's Basketball

Shakendra

Tilley

 

Women's Basketball

Kelcy

McHenry

 

Women's Basketball

Kala

Jones

 

Women's Basketball

Talia

Roberts

 

Women's Basketball

Kelsey

Parr

 

Baseball

Chet

Lytle

 

Baseball

Tyler

Lightley

 

Baseball

Paxton

Robinson

 

Baseball

Alec

Eskenazi

 

Baseball

Aaron

Stephens

 

Baseball

Nickolas

Iossi

 

Baseball

Rejean

Bourget

 

Baseball

Kendrick

Catron

 

Baseball

Clinton

Allen

 

Baseball

Gino

Bourget

 

Baseball

Jacob

Douglas

 

Baseball

Luis

Padilla

 

Baseball

Ryan

Nason

 

Baseball

Austin

Stone

 

Baseball

Richard

Sobczak

 

Baseball

Griffin

Brunson

 

Baseball

Robert

Young III

 

Baseball

Tyrus

Barclay

 

Baseball

Eric

Heiman

 

Baseball

Russell

Cruz

 

Rodeo

Zerrick

Ponder

 

Rodeo

Sierra

Fearno

 

Rodeo

Tucker

McClain

 

Rodeo

Travis

Sullivan

 

Rodeo

Colt

Hurley

 

Rodeo

Peyton

Welsh

 

Rodeo

Jake

Anderson

 

Rodeo

Chanelle

Andrews

 

Rodeo

Kayla

Griffin

 

Rodeo

Shanie

Adams

 

Rodeo

Brooke

Hessman

 

Rodeo

Brett

Blackwood

 

Rodeo

LaRae

Boaldin

 

Rodeo

Kenzie

Jones

 

Women's Track & Field

Chim'sly

Pericles

 

Women's Track & Field

Marisa

Puente

 

Women's Track & Field

Zoe

Engler

 

Women's Track & Field

Ilishia

Tarver

 

Women's Track & Field

Kaylee

Line

 

Women's Track & Field

Jene't

Campbell

 

Women's Track & Field

Jaqueline

Chavez Varela

 

Women's Track & Field

Katherine

Reed

 

Women's Track & Field

Talia

Simmons

 

Men's Track & Field

Trevion

McClary

 

Men's Track & Field

Gustavo

Bustos-Bravo

 

Men's Track & Field

Denim

Rogers

 

Men's Track & Field

Brian

Rodriguez

 

Men's Track & Field

Brett

Oden

 

Men's Track & Field

David

Enns

 

Softball

Kelsey

Ray

 

Softball

Victoria

Bermea

 

Softball

Taylore

Hartman

 

Softball

Bailey

Brawner

 

Softball

Megan

Jankiewicz

 

Softball

Aspen

Taylor

 

Softball

Samantha

Akers

 

Softball

Bailee

Muxlow-Volk

 

Softball

Marissa

Montiel

 

Softball

Kasie

Smith

 

Softball

Alyssa

Dilley

 

Softball

Ariel

Denney

 

Softball

Hannah

Adams

 

Softball

Shaycin

Koehn

 

Softball

Devin

Hernandez

 

Softball

Jessy

Ortiz

 

Softball

Morgan

Sanchez

 

Softball

Erica

Vessels

 

Softball

MacKenzie

Collins

 

Softball

Carly

Ochoa

 

Softball

Nancy

Wiebe

 

Volleyball

Nia

Roberts

 

Volleyball

Abigail

Skeeler

 

Volleyball

Kaylee

Line

 

Volleyball

Lexi

Schellhamer

 

Volleyball

Ashley

Brown

 

Volleyball

Brynna

McVey

 

Volleyball

Madison

Troyer

 

Volleyball

Bailey

Martinez

 

Volleyball

Madison

Park

 

Volleyball

Tijana

Simovic

 

Meat's Team

Alexis

Arreola

 

Meat's Team

Denise

Guevara-Ruiz

 

Meat's Team

Alexis

McFarlane

 

Meat's Team

Kyle

Hickok

 

Meat's Team

SaRae

Robers

 

Meat's Team

Bailee

Hatch

 

Meat's Team

Micaila

Lock

 

Meat's Team

Samuel

Mendoza

 

Meat's Team

Jose

Sanchez-Acosta

 

Meat's Team

Cole

Walters

 

Meat's Team

Itzel Lira

Hernandez

 

Meat's Team

Kerstan

Schneider

 

Meat's Team

Joni

Loepky

 

 

View: Mobile | Desktop