Buster Men 4x100 With Good Showing at KU Relays

Buster Men 4x100 With Good Showing at KU Relays

Photo Courtesy of Kansas University Athletics

Lawerence KS, Raymond Putnams Men placed 5th over all at the  Kansas Relays in the Men's 4x100 just behind Kansas University and Kansas State University.

The Relay team made up of Lidell Golden, Najee Robinson, Florisson Dieujuste and LaChristopher Smith finished ahead of Region VI rivals Butler County, Johnson County, Cloud County and Cowley County respectively.

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate

Heat winners plus the next fastest times (9 teams) advance

Team Relay Finals

Finals

1 Pittsburg St. A 40.45

1) Andre Sanders JR 2) Slade Nordic FR

3) Jason Crow SR 4) Bryce Starks SO

2 Incarnate Word A 40.48

1) Jamarkese Williams FR 2) Phillip Epps SO

3) Randalle Williams-Diaz FR 4) Christopher DeWitt SR

3 Kansas A 40.50

1) Cameron Johnson FR 2) Jaime Wilson JR

3) Jaron Hartley FR 4) Tre Daniels FR

4 Kansas State A 40.75

1) Dane Steen SR 2) Terrell Smith FR

3) Kaneil Harrison SO 4) Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye JR

5 Garden City CC A 40.97

1) Lidell Golden SO 2) Najee Robinson FR

3) Florisson Dieujuste SO 4) LaChristopher Smith FR

6 Lindenwood A 41.22

1) Michael Mlambo FR 2) Juwan Cubit SR

3) Brannon Wright SO 4) Lavorie Johnson FR

7 Butler CC A 41.28

1) Edward Simmons SO 2) Jalen Gillie FR

3) Deandre Wade SO 4) Lamarion Arnold FR

8 Oral Roberts A 41.28

1) Justin Estala SO 2) Omeiza Akerele FR

3) Raphael Chihambakwe SO 4) Joseph Reis-Herron JR

9 Nebraska-Kearney A 41.52

1) Louis Kaelin SR 2) Christian Archibald SR

3) Dresden Wilbur FR 4) Dillon Schrodt SR

10 Fort Hays St. A 41.75

1) Nathan Simpson SO 2) CJ Wilson SR

3) Dillando Allotey SO 4) Rodrigo Alves JR

11 Cloud County CC A 41.76

1) Xavier Harris FR 2) Willie Young SO

3) Darius Johnson 12 4) Solomon Afful FR

12 Johnson County CC A 41.85

1) Aaron Thacker FR 2) Roy Bay SO

3) Anthony Arens SO 4) Caleb Denman SO

13 Baker A 42.41

1) Avery Parker SO 2) Dayshawn Berndt SO

4) Birdsong Warren SO

14 Truman A 42.64

1) Nicholas Anderson JR 2) Zachary Thomas SR

3) Jared Boyd JR 4) William Smith SR

15 Cowley County CC A 42.66

1) Devantea Rochelle SO 2) Andrew Wells FR

3) Dylan Mettler SO 4) Elonte Battle SO

16 Oklahoma Christian A 42.72

1) Kentrell Miller SR 2) Landon Huslig FR

3) Trenton Parker JR 4) Jamal George JR

View: Mobile | Desktop