Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 16 at Seward County Community College # Final L, 4-0
  Liberal, Kansas
Fri. 22 vs. Clarendon College @ Lamar, CO Final L, 3-2
  vs. Otero Junior College @ Lamar CO Final L, 3-1
Sat. 23 vs. Bethany JV @ Lamar CO Final W, 3-1
  at Lamar Community College Final W, 3-2
Wed. 27 Cloud County Community College * Final W, 3-1
 
September
Wed. 3 at Barton Community College * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 6 Seward County Community College * Final L, 3-0
  Garden City, Kansas
  Frank Phillips College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 12 vs. Casper College @ Sterling, CO Final L, 3-0
  at Northeastern Junior College Final L, 3-0
Sat. 13 vs. Northwest College @ Sterling, CO Final L, 3-1
  vs. Sheridan College @ Sterling CO Final L, 3-0
Wed. 17 at Colby Community College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 at Otero Junior College Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 vs. Adams State JV @ Trinidad CO Final W, 3-0
  at Trinidad State Junior College Final L, 3-0
Wed. 24 Dodge City Community College * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Hutchinson Community College * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 29 Pratt Community College * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 1 Butler Community College - KS * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 3 Seminole State College Final W, 3-2
Sat. 4 Clarendon College Final W, 3-1
Mon. 6 Hutchinson Community College * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 8 at Cloud County Community College * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 11 Barton Community College * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 15 at Seward County Community College * Final L, 3-1
  Liberal, Kansas
Sat. 18 Otero Junior College Final W, 3-1
Mon. 20 Colby Community College * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 22 at Dodge City Community College * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 28 at Butler Community College - KS * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 30 at Pratt Community College * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sun. 9 at Hutchinson Community College % Final L, 3-0
  Region VI Tournament Quarterfinals
 
August
Sat. 15 vs. Neosho County Community College # @ El Dorado, KS Final T, 0-0
  League Scrimmage
  at Labette Community College # Final T, 0-0
  at Cowley County Community College # Final T, 0-0
Fri. 21 at New Mexico Military Institute Final L, 3-0
  Roswell, NM
  vs. South Mountain Community College @ Roswell New Mexico Final L, 3-0
  Roswell, NM
Sat. 22 vs. Yavapai College @ Roswell New Mexico Final L, 3-0
  Roswell, NM
  vs. Pima Community College @ Roswell New Mexico Final L, 3-0
  Roswell, NM
Wed. 26 at Barton Community College * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 28 vs. Cisco College @ Baytown Texas Final L, 3-1
  Lee College Invite Baytown, TX
  vs. Wharton County Junior College @ Baytown, TX Final L, 3-0
  Lee College Invite Baytown, TX
Sat. 29 at Lee College Final L, 3-0
  at San Jacinto College-Central Final L, 3-1
  Lee College Invite Baytown, TX
 
September
Wed. 2 at Colby Community College * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 at Hutchinson Community College * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 9 Dodge City Community College * Final W, 3-2
  Wendy's Night Baseball Players 5-8 PM
Fri. 11 vs. Otero Junior College @ Sterling, CO Final L, 3-1
  NJC Invite Sterling, CO
  at Northeastern Junior College Final L, 3-1
  NJC Invite Sterling, CO
Sat. 12 vs. North Platte Community College @ Sterling, CO Final L, 3-0
  vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ Sterling, CO Final L, 3-1
  NJC Invite Sterling, CO
Mon. 14 at Seward County Community College * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 16 Butler Community College - KS * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 18 vs. Sheridan College @ torrington, WY Final L, 3-1
  WYOBRASKA
  vs. Casper College @ Torrington, WY Final L, 3-0
  WYOBRASKA
Sat. 19 at Western Nebraska Community College Final L, 3-0
  WYOBRASKA
  vs. Northwest College @ Scottsbluff, NE Final L, 3-0
  WYOBRASKA
Wed. 23 Pratt Community College * Final L, 3-0
  Freddy's Night Football Players 5-8 PM
Thu. 24 Cloud County Community College * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 30 Barton Community College * Final L, 3-2
 
October
Wed. 7 Colby Community College * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 9 at McCook Community College Final W, 3-0
  at Western Nebraska Community College Final L, 3-0
  WNCC Classic
Sat. 10 at McCook Community College Final W, 3-0
  vs. Western Texas College @ Western Nebraska Final L, 3-0
Mon. 12 at Dodge City Community College * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 14 Hutchinson Community College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 16 at Butler Community College - KS * Final L, 3-1
  Butler Invitational
  vs. Mineral Area College @ El Dorado, KS Final L, 3-0
  Butler Invitational
Sat. 17 at Friends JV Final W, 3-0
  vs. Clarendon College @ Butler Community College Final W, 3-0
  El Dorado, KS
Wed. 21 Seward County Community College * Final L, 3-1
Mon. 26 at Pratt Community College * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 29 at Cloud County Community College * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Tue. 3 at Hutchinson Community College Final L, 3-0
  Region VI Tournament 1st Round
 
August
Fri. 19 McCook Community College # 6:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 24 Butler Community College - KS * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 26 vs. South Mountain Community College @ Roswell, NM Final L, 3-0
  NMMI Tournament
  vs. Cedar Valley College @ NMMI Final W, 3-0
  NMMI Tournament
Sat. 27 vs. Pima Community College @ Roswell, NM Final L, 3-1
  NMMI Classic Tournament
  vs. Eastern Arizona College @ NMMI Final L, 3-0
  NMMI Tournament
Wed. 31 at Colby Community College * Final L, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 2 Dodge City Community College * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 7 at Hutchinson Community College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 9 vs. Cedar Valley College @ Odessa College Final W, 3-2
  Odessa Tournament
  vs. Lamar Community College @ Odessa Final L, 3-0
  Odessa Tournament
Sat. 10 at Odessa College Final L, 3-1
  Odessa College Tournament
  vs. Midland College @ Odessa College Final L, 3-0
  Odessa Tournament
Mon. 12 Pratt Community College * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 14 at Seward County Community College * Final L, 3-0
  Liberal, Kansas
Fri. 16 vs. Eastern Wyoming College @ Torrington Final L, 3-2
  Wyobraska Tourney
  vs. Sheridan College @ torrington, WY Final L, 3-0
  WYONEBRASKA Tournament
Sat. 17 at Western Nebraska Community College Final L, 3-0
  Wyo-Braska Classic
  Northeastern Junior College Final L, 3-2
  WYO-Braska Tournament
Mon. 19 Cloud County Community College * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 22 Trinidad State Junior College Final W, 3-1
Wed. 28 at Barton Community College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 30 Frank Phillips College Final L, 3-2
 
October
Mon. 3 Colby Community College * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 at Dodge City Community College * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 10 Hutchinson Community College * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 12 at Butler Community College - KS * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 14 Clarendon College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 15 Seward County Community College * Final L, 3-0
  Garden City, Kansas
Wed. 19 at Pratt Community College * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 21 at Frank Phillips College Final L, 3-1
Wed. 26 at Cloud County Community College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 28 Barton Community College * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Clarendon College Final L, 3-1
 
November
Tue. 1 at Hutchinson Community College % Final L, 3-0
  Region VI Tournament - Opening round
 
August
Wed. 22 Otero Junior College Final L, 3-0
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
Fri. 24 at New Mexico Military Institute Final L, 3-0
  NMMI Classic
  South Mountain Community College Final L, 3-1
  NMMI Classic
Sat. 25 vs. Pima Community College @ NMMI Final L, 3-0
  NMMI Classic
  at Yavapai College Final L, 3-0
  NMMI Classic
Wed. 29 at Butler Community College - KS * Final L, 3-2
 
September
Sat. 1 at Seward County Community College * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 at Independence Community College * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 7 vs. Western Texas College @ Odessa, TX Final L, 3-0
  Odessa, TX
  at Odessa College Final L, 3-0
  Odessa College Wrangler Classic
Sat. 8 at New Mexico Military Institute Final L, 3-0
  Odessa College Wrangler Classic
  vs. Midland College @ Odessa College Final L, 3-0
  Odessa College Wrangler Classic
Tue. 11 vs. McCook Community College @ McCook Community Col Final L, 3-0
Thu. 13 vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ Conestoga Arena Final L, 3-0
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
Sat. 15 at Hutchinson Community College * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 17 at Barton Community College * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 19 Dodge City Community College * Final L, 3-1
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
Sat. 22 vs. Lamar Community College @ Clarendon Final L, 3-0
  at Clarendon College Final L, 3-0
Mon. 24 Pratt Community College * Final L, 3-2
  Garden City, KS
Wed. 26 Colby Community College * Final L, 3-0
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
Sat. 29 Butler Community College - KS * Final L, 3-0
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
 
October
Wed. 3 Seward County Community College * Final L, 3-0
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
Thu. 4 McCook Community College Final L, 3-2
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
Sat. 6 Independence Community College * Final L, 3-0
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
Mon. 8 vs. Otero Junior College @ Otero Junior College Final L, 3-0
Wed. 10 Hutchinson Community College * Final L, 3-0
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
Tue. 16 at Dodge City Community College * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 20 Barton Community College * Final L, 3-1
  Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS
Wed. 24 at Pratt Community College * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 27 at Colby Community College * Final L, 3-0
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event